Check out the full list of nominees for Mnet Asian Music Awards (MAMAs) 2023

Check out the full list of nominees for Mnet Asian Music Awards (MAMAs) 2023

The great Mnet Asian Music Awards (MAMAs) celebration, where important artists from the K-Pop industry will come together to award their incredible songs and performances of the year, will take place on November 28th and 29th at the Tokyo Dome.

Before this happens you must know who the nominees are for their categories, find out below:

Best Male Artist

Jimin (BTS)
Jungkook (BTS)
Lim Young Woong
Parc Jae Jung
Taeyang (BIGBANG)
V (BTS)

Best Female Artist

Hwasa (MAMAMOO)
Jeon Somi
Jihyo (TWICE)
Jisoo (BLACKPINK)
Lee Chaeyeon
Yena

Best New Male Artist

BOYNEXTDOOR
EVNNE
RIIZE
xikers
ZEROBASEONE

Best New Female Artist

ADYA
EL7Z UP
KISS OF LIFE
LIMELIGHT
tripleS

Best Female Group

(G)I-DLE
aespa
IVE
LE SSERAFIM
NewJeans
TWICE

Best Male Group

EXO
NCT DREAM
SEVENTEEN
Stray Kids
TOMORROW x TOGETHER
TREASURE

Best Vocal Performance – Solo

DAWN – ‘Dear My Light¡
Lee Mujin – ‘Ordinary Confession’
Lim Young Woong – ‘London Boy’
Parc Jae Jung – ‘Let’s Say Goodbye’
V – ‘Love Me Again’

Best Vocal Performance – Group

AKMU – ‘Love Lee’
BTOB – ‘Wind and Wish’
BTS – ‘Take Two’
M.C the Max – ‘Eternity’
MeloMance – ‘A Shining Day’

Best Rap & Hip Hop Performance

Agust D ft IU – ‘People Pt.2’
Ash Island – ‘Goodbye’
J-Hope – ‘on the street’
J. Park – ‘Candy’
Zior Park – ‘CHRISTIAN’

Best Collaboration

Anne-Marie and (G)I-DLE Minnie – ‘Expectations’
BIG Naughty ft Lee Su Hyun – ‘Hopeless Romantic’
BSS ft Lee Young Ji – ‘FIGHTING’
Jungkook ft Latto – ‘SEVEN’
Taeyang ft Jimin – ‘VIBE’

Best OST

Big Naughty – ‘With Me’
BTS – ‘The Planet’
Lim Jae Hyun – ‘Heaven’
Paul Kim – ‘THE MIRACLE’
TXT – ‘Goodbye Now’

Best Music Video

(G)I-DLE – ‘Queencard’
IVE – ‘I AM’
Jisoo – ‘Flower’
Jungkook – ‘SEVEN’
SEVENTEEN – ‘Super’
Stray Kids – ‘S Class’

Best Dance Performance – Female Solo

Hwasa – ‘I Love My Body’
Jeon Somi – ‘Fast Foward’
Jihyo – ‘Killin’ Me Good’
Jisoo – ‘Flower’
Lee Chaeyeon – ‘KNOCK’

Best Dance Performance – Male Solo

Jimin – ‘Like Crazy’
Jungkook – ‘SEVEN’
Kai (EXO) – ‘Rover’
Taeyang ft Jimin – ‘VIBE’
Taeyong (NCT) – ‘SHALALA’

Best Dance Performance – Female Group

(G)I-DLE – ‘Queencard’
aespa – ‘Spicy’
IVE – ‘I AM’
LE SSERAFIM – ‘Unforgiven’
NewJeans – ‘Ditto’
STAYC – ‘Teddy Bear’

Best Dance Performance – Male Group

NCT 127 – ‘Ay-Yo’
NCT DREAM – ‘Candy’
SEVENTEEN – ‘Super’
Stray Kids – ‘S Class’
TXT – ‘Sugar Rush Ride’
ZEROBASEONE – ‘In Bloom’

Artist Of The Year

(G)I-DLE
ADYA
aespa
BOYNEXTDOOR
EL7Z UP
EVNNE
EXO
Hwasa
IVE
Jeon Somi
Jihyo
Jimin
Jisoo
Jungkook
KISS OF LIFE
LE SSERAFIM
LEE Chaeyeon
Lim Young Woong
LIMELIGHT
NCT DREAM
NewJeans
Parc Jae Jung
RIIZE
SEVENTEEN
Stray Kids
TAEYANG
TOMORROW X TOGETHER
TREASURE
tripleS
TWICE
V
xikers
YENA
ZEROBASEONE